Timetable WOC 2015

NOTE: This is a tentative timetable

It might be adjusted further on. You should keep this page updated regularly in order to have the correct information.

Tip:   Use the tabs to highlight the individual disciplines.

Player package pick up is Saturday 18 at 17.00 in Folkparken.

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
07.00
Discathon
Folkparken
07.50
08.05
Womens Finals

Discathon
Folkparken
08.10
08.20
Open Finals

Discathon
Folkparken
08.25
08.40
Price Ceremony
08.00
Discathon
Folkparken
08.30
11.50
Open, Womens, Junior

Lunch
Folkparken
11.15
13.00
Accuracy
Himmelstalund Field
08.00
14.00
First & Second Round

Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
11.30
14.00
Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
08.00
11.30
Second Round

Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
11.30
13.00
Double Disc Court
Himmelstalund fields
08.00
13.00
Importan!: Gathering 07:45 First Round
Discathon
Folkparken
08.30
11.15
Open, Womens, Junior

Lunch
Folkparken
11.15
13.00
Double Disc Court
Himmelstalund Field
08.00
13.00
Second Round & Semi Finals
09.00
Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
09.00
10.35
Final Womens

Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
09.10
10.55
Final Open
10.00
11.00
Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
11.05
11.25
Price Ceremony

Accuracy
Folkparken
11.35
12.05
Womens Finals

Accuracy
Folkparken
12.10
12.40
Open Finals

Accuracy
Folkparken
12.50
13.05
Price Ceremony

Lunch
Folkparken
13.05
14.00
12.00
13.00
Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
13.00
16.00
First Round
Distance
Himmelstalund Field
13.00
18.00
First & Second Round
Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
13.00
14.30

Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
14.30
19.15
Overall Disc Golf
Fokparken
13.00
16.00
Second Round
Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
13.00
14.00
14.00
Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
14.00
15.20
Womens & Open Finals

Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
15.30
15.45
Price Ceremony
Double Disc Court
Folkparken
14.00
15.00
Womens Final
15.00
Discathon
Folkparken
15.00
16.00
Walk-Through
Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
15.00
18.30
First Round
Double Disc Court
Folkparken
15.10
16.10
Open Finals

Double Disc Court
Folkparken
16.20
16.35
Price Ceremony

Community Jam
Community Jam
16.45
18.00
16.00
Distance
Himmelstalund Fields
16.05
16.15
Womens Final

Distance
Himmelstalund Fields
16.20
16.35
Open Finals

Distance
Himmelstalund Fields
16.50
17.05
Price Ceremony

Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
17.20
17.45
Final Womens

Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
17.50
18.30
Final Open

Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
18.40
18.50
Price Ceremony
17.00
18.00
Opening Ceremony
Folkparken
18.00
19.00
Opening Ceremony
19.00
20.00
Award Banquet
Award Banquet
20.00
00.00
Players, VIP, Staff
21.00
22.00
23.00

Saturday 18

Sunday 19

Monday 20

Tuesday 21

Wednesday 22

Thursday 23

Friday 24

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
09.00
Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
09.00
10.35
Final Womens

Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
09.10
10.55
Final Open
10.00
11.00
Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
11.05
11.25
Price Ceremony
12.00
13.00
Overall Disc Golf
Folkparken
13.00
16.00
First Round
Overall Disc Golf
Fokparken
13.00
16.00
Second Round
14.00
15.00

Sunday 19

Thursday 23

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
18.00
Opening Ceremony
Folkparken
18.00
19.00
Opening Ceremony

Saturday 18

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
08.00
Accuracy
Himmelstalund Field
08.00
14.00
First & Second Round
09.00
10.00
11.00
Accuracy
Folkparken
11.35
12.05
Womens Finals

Accuracy
Folkparken
12.10
12.40
Open Finals

Accuracy
Folkparken
12.50
13.05
Price Ceremony
12.00
13.00

Monday 20

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
13.00
Distance
Himmelstalund Field
13.00
18.00
First & Second Round
14.00
15.00
16.00
Distance
Himmelstalund Fields
16.05
16.15
Womens Final

Distance
Himmelstalund Fields
16.20
16.35
Open Finals

Distance
Himmelstalund Fields
16.50
17.05
Price Ceremony
17.00

Tuesday 21

Friday 24

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
07.00
Discathon
Folkparken
07.50
08.05
Womens Finals

Discathon
Folkparken
08.10
08.20
Open Finals

Discathon
Folkparken
08.25
08.40
Price Ceremony
08.00
Discathon
Folkparken
08.30
11.50
Open, Womens, Junior
Discathon
Folkparken
08.30
11.15
Open, Womens, Junior
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
Discathon
Folkparken
15.00
16.00
Walk-Through

Saturday 18

Sunday 19

Thursday 23

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
08.00
Double Disc Court
Himmelstalund fields
08.00
13.00
Importan!: Gathering 07:45 First Round
Double Disc Court
Himmelstalund Field
08.00
13.00
Second Round & Semi Finals
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Double Disc Court
Folkparken
14.00
15.00
Womens Final
15.00
Double Disc Court
Folkparken
15.10
16.10
Open Finals

Double Disc Court
Folkparken
16.20
16.35
Price Ceremony
16.00

Wednesday 22

Friday 24

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
14.00
Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
14.30
19.15
15.00
16.00
17.00
Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
17.20
17.45
Final Womens

Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
17.50
18.30
Final Open

Freestyle
Himmelstalund Field
18.40
18.50
Price Ceremony
18.00
19.00

Wednesday 22

Friday 24

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
08.00
Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
08.00
11.30
Second Round
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
14.00
15.20
Womens & Open Finals

Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
15.30
15.45
Price Ceremony
15.00
Self Caught Flight
Himmelstalund Field
15.00
18.30
First Round
16.00
17.00
18.00

Monday 20

Tuesday 21

Friday 24

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
11.00
Lunch
Folkparken
11.15
13.00
Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
11.30
14.00
Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
11.30
13.00
Lunch
Folkparken
11.15
13.00
12.00
13.00
Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
13.00
14.30
Lunch
Himmelstalund Field
13.00
14.00
Lunch
Folkparken
13.05
14.00
14.00

Sunday 19

Monday 20

Tuesday 21

Wednesday 22

Thursday 23

Friday 24

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
16.00
Community Jam
Community Jam
16.45
18.00
17.00

Saturday 25

Saturday 18 Sunday 19 Monday 20 Tuesday 21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24 Saturday 25
20.00
Award Banquet
Award Banquet
20.00
00.00
Players, VIP, Staff
21.00
22.00
23.00

Saturday 25